<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Fixtures

SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

FIXTURES

Printable fixtures for each division are available by clicking on "Fixtures" on the yellow drop down menu then tabbing right and selecting the division you require.

To see the venues and address' of the teams involved please see the Venues page for all the details.

Bexleyheath Working Mens Club have withdrawn from the League.

20th February   WEEK 16
Premier Division
Hotshots vs Eltham Terrace Club A
The Fox vs Rose Inn
Crayford A vs Rugrats
Bull Tavern vs Allstars
Sharks vs Bellegrove
First Division
Eltham Terrace Nuthouse vs New Eltham New Stars
Just Bellegrove vs Academicals
Falconwood Club vs Rugrats Guardians
Pickwick vs Eltham Terrace Rack Pack
Bellegrove A vs Fox & Hounds
League Cup Group A
Anglesea Arms vs Farmhouse
League Cup Group B
Royal Oak vs Sea The Angles

To use the grid. Along the horizontal axis is the home team and down the vertical axis is the away team. Find the relevant box to see the date or result of the match.

PREMIER DIVISION       A W A Y      
2019-20 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 Eltham Terrace Club A   6-9 27 FEB 5-10 10-5 4-11 9-6 3-12 9-6 11-4
  2 Rose Inn 5 MAR   6-9 4-11 7-8 8-7 2-13 3-12 5-10 27 FEB
  3 The Fox 5-10 20 FEB   3-12 9-6 10-5 8-7 5-10 5 MAR 8-7
H 4 Hotshots 20 FEB 11-4 6-9   13-2 8-7 8-7 5 MAR 10-5 8-7
O 5 Crayford A 4-11 6-9 6-9 2-13   6-9 5 MAR 4-11 20 FEB 5-10
M 6 Bull Tavern 8-7 8-7 6-9 7-8 9-6   4-11 20 FEB 9-6 8-7
E 7 Bellegrove 8-7 8-7 7-8 7-8 8-7 27 FEB   6-9 11-4 5-10
  8 Allstars 14-1 11-4 11-4 10-5 27 FEB 8-7 9-6   14-1 12-3
  9 Rugrats 5-10 9-6 7-8 27 FEB 5-10 9-6 7-8 4-11   6-9
  10 Sharks 10-5 9-6 6-9 6-9 10-5 5 MAR 20 FEB 8-7 9-6  
 
FIRST DIVISION       A W A Y      
2019-20 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 New Eltham New Stars   8-7 27 FEB 6-9 9-6 7-8 9-6 4-11 10-5 9-6
  2 Academicals 5 MAR   9-6 7-8 4-11 4-11 5-10 8-7 11-4 27 FEB
  3 Just Bellegrove 7-8 20 FEB   3-12 9-6 4-11 11-4 8-7 5 MAR 8-7
H 4 Eltham Terrace Nuthouse 20 FEB 11-4 11-4   10-5 4-11 9-6 5 MAR 12-3 11-4
O 5 Falconwood Club 10-5 6-9 8-7 4-11   3-12 5 MAR 6-9 20 FEB 13-2
M 6 Pickwick 6-9 12-3 13-2 7-8 9-6   11-4 20 FEB 11-4 12-3
E 7 Fox & Hounds 3-12 12-3 9-6 6-9 12-3 27 FEB   7-8 7-8 9-6
  8 Eltham Terrace Rack Pack 9-6 8-7 10-5 4-11 27 FEB 4-11 10-5   12-3 9-6
  9 Rugrats Guardians 3-12 9-6 10-5 27 FEB 8-7 2-13 3-12 6-9   4-11
  10 Bellegrove A 4-11 11-4 6-9 7-8 9-6 5 MAR 20 FEB 8-7 10-5  
 
SECOND DIVISION         A W A Y        
2019-20 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6
  1 Farmhouse   7-8 6-9 2-13 28 NOV 3-12   8-7   9-6   4-11
H 2 Sea The Angles 7-8   8-7 9-6 10 OCT 3-12     5-10   9 JAN  
O 3 Royal Oak 10-5 5-10   10-5 7 NOV 12-3 9-6     8-7 6 FEB  
M 4 Anglesea Arms 11-4 1-14 6-9   31 OCT 3-12   3-12     30 JAN 5-10
E 5 Bexleyheath Working Mens Club 17 OCT 21 NOV 19 DEC 12 DEC   24 OCT 16 JAN         23 JAN
  6 New Eltham New Boys 10-5 9-6 7-8 13-2 5 DEC     10-5 8-7