<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Fixtures

SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

FIXTURES

Printable fixtures for each division are available by clicking on "Fixtures" on the yellow drop down menu then tabbing right and selecting the division you require.

To see the venues and address' of the teams involved please see the Venues page for all the details.

Eltham Terrace Club A and Bexleyheath Working Mens Club have withdrawn from the League.

19th March   Founders Cup
Final
Bull Tavern P-P Allstars
League Cup Final
New Eltham New Boys P-P Sea The Angles
All matches at Eltham Terrrace

To use the grid. Along the horizontal axis is the home team and down the vertical axis is the away team. Find the relevant box to see the date or result of the match.

PREMIER DIVISION       A W A Y      
2019-20 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 Eltham Terrace Club A   6-9 27 FEB 5-10 10-5 4-11 9-6 3-12 9-6 11-4
  2 Rose Inn 5 MAR   6-9 4-11 7-8 8-7 2-13 3-12 5-10 8-7
  3 The Fox 5-10 8-7   3-12 9-6 10-5 8-7 5-10 6-9 8-7
H 4 Hotshots 10-5 11-4 6-9   13-2 8-7 8-7 7-8 10-5 8-7
O 5 Crayford A 4-11 6-9 6-9 2-13   6-9 8-7 4-11 6-9 5-10
M 6 Bull Tavern 8-7 8-7 6-9 7-8 9-6   4-11 7-8 9-6 8-7
E 7 Bellegrove 8-7 8-7 7-8 7-8 8-7 7-8   6-9 11-4 5-10
  8 Allstars 14-1 11-4 11-4 10-5 11-4 8-7 9-6   14-1 12-3
  9 Rugrats 5-10 9-6 7-8 5-10 5-10 9-6 7-8 4-11   6-9
  10 Sharks 10-5 9-6 6-9 6-9 10-5 8-7 10-5 8-7 9-6  
 
FIRST DIVISION       A W A Y      
2019-20 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 New Eltham New Stars   8-7 11-4 6-9 9-6 7-8 9-6 4-11 10-5 9-6
  2 Academicals 10-5   9-6 7-8 4-11 4-11 5-10 8-7 11-4 7-8
  3 Just Bellegrove 7-8 3-12   3-12 9-6 4-11 11-4 8-7 12-0 8-7
H 4 Eltham Terrace Nuthouse 6-9 11-4 11-4   10-5 4-11 9-6 9-6 12-3 11-4
O 5 Falconwood Club 10-5 6-9 8-7 4-11   3-12 8-7 6-9 10-5 13-2
M 6 Pickwick 6-9 12-3 13-2 7-8 9-6   11-4 12-3 11-4 12-3
E 7 Fox & Hounds 3-12 12-3 9-6 6-9 12-3 3-12   7-8 7-8 9-6
  8 Eltham Terrace Rack Pack 9-6 8-7 10-5 4-11 8-7 4-11 10-5   12-3 9-6
  9 Rugrats Guardians 3-12 9-6 10-5 5-10 8-7 2-13 3-12 6-9   4-11
  10 Bellegrove A 4-11 11-4 6-9 7-8 9-6 7-8 7-8 8-7 10-5  
 
SECOND DIVISION         A W A Y        
2019-20 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6
  1 Farmhouse   7-8 6-9 2-13 28 NOV 3-12   8-7   9-6   4-11
H 2 Sea The Angles 7-8   8-7 9-6 10 OCT 3-12     5-10   9 JAN  
O 3 Royal Oak 10-5 5-10   10-5 7 NOV 12-3 9-6     8-7 6 FEB  
M 4 Anglesea Arms 11-4 1-14 6-9   31 OCT 3-12   3-12     30 JAN 5-10
E 5 Bexleyheath Working Mens Club 17 OCT 21 NOV 19 DEC 12 DEC   24 OCT 16 JAN         23 JAN
  6 New Eltham New Boys 10-5 9-6 7-8 13-2 5 DEC     10-5 8-7