<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Rankings

SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

RANKINGS

Steve and Alan Reed have the painstaking job of going through all the result sheets and recording each player's performance individually, which is no mean feat.
So to make this project work accurately it is vital that result sheets are filled in correctly and submitted on time. Without these the rankings will become distorted. So captains/secretaries please ensure you maintain good team administration.

Please note it may take up to 2-3 weeks after result sheets are submitted for the rankings to be updated due to the enormous amount of work it takes to process all the result sheets.

Trophys are awarded to the top ranked player at the season's end in each division/tier.
The top 16 ranked players in the top division + top ranked player in Divisions 1 & 2 of the winter season only will be invited into the SLKPA Masters competition, making 18 entrants in total.

Rankings will be displayed without the players statistics until the season's end.

Winter 2019-20 rankings up to and including 30th January (Division Two compleled).

Premier Division

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 533 Chapman Richard HOTSHOTS
1 866 Redman Stacy ALLSTARS
3 781 Cook Paul ALLSTARS
4 84 Mallinder Craig ALLSTARS
5 111 Covington George THE FOX
6 283 Mitchell Richard ALLSTARS
7 265 Halpin Antony ALLSTARS
8 292 Kelliher Danny HOTSHOTS
9 972 Wilson Jack ROSE INN
10 1155 Munim Rahat SHARKS
10 85 O'Connor Jordan BULL TAVERN
12 517 Francis Ryan HOTSHOTS
13 1019 Giles Elliott THE FOX
14 792 Evans Kieren BELLEGROVE
15 541 Barham Barry BELLEGROVE
15 36 Cox Andre HOTSHOTS
17 1332 Simmons Jamie ALLSTARS
18 83 Coppen Adam BULL TAVERN
19 804 Kelly Declan BELLEGROVE
20 1270 Power Derek ALLSTARS
21 1328 Taylor George THE FOX
22 1288 Cobold Paul CRAYFORD A
23 1005 La'Porte Jeff SHARKS
24 1153 Idiong Enobong SHARKS
25 1277 O'Donnell Jamie HOTSHOTS
26 106 Krishnan Steve HOTSHOTS
27 1154 Son Vu SHARKS
28 486 Shephard Scott RUGRATS
29 1310 White Jamie BULL TAVERN
30 567 Watts Adam ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
31 630 Heinink Daniel ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
32 103 Bailey Tony BULL TAVERN
33 921 Vowles Danny ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
34 976 Elford Paul BELLEGROVE
35 897 Gibson Steve RUGRATS
36 1292 Couch James BELLEGROVE
37 1223 Whyte Peter BELLEGROVE
38 837 Burnett Shane CRAYFORD A
39 272 Shrimpton Paul ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
40 1339 Page Josh RUGRATS
41 93 Kane Joe BULL TAVERN
42 968 Aston Leighton ROSE INN
43 384 Foley Danny ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
44 187 Hearn Lewis ROSE INN
45 88 Gear Tony BULL TAVERN
46 996 Griffin Tony SHARKS
47 1337 Hewson Ashley RUGRATS
48 1014 Stork Tony THE FOX
49 158 James Dean CRAYFORD A
50 980 Greaney-Parr Dean ROSE INN
51 113 Donohoe Paul THE FOX
52 1262 Reeves Scott SHARKS
53 1037 Dixon Steve THE FOX
54 1378 Foley Scott RUGRATS
55 1422 Bevan John ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
56 1203 Steadman Nikki ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
57 1029 Shepherd John THE FOX
58 1147 Mundy Neil ROSE INN
59 626 Miah Rajib SHARKS
60 795 Levingbird Billy BELLEGROVE
61 1040 Rawlinson Dave ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
61 1068 Silva Bruno BULL TAVERN
63 1006 Salih Arif SHARKS
64 1002 Bailey Jeff CRAYFORD A
65 1114 Mason Gary CRAYFORD A
66 86 Sheed James BULL TAVERN
67 899 Levingbird Graham BELLEGROVE
68 958 Rowlinson Paul ROSE INN
69 419 King Steven CRAYFORD A
70 1088 Heath Gary CRAYFORD A
71 178 Eldridge Mark ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
72 1418 Doyle Luke HOTSHOTS
73 360 Pople Jack ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A
74 1320 Ruffell Dafydd RUGRATS
75 1004 Hall Neil HOTSHOTS
75 101 Williams Paul THE FOX
75 1353 Wisby Adam ELTHAM TERRACE CLUB A

Division One

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 155 Gafa' Paul PICKWICK
2 1039 Rider Dean ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
3 534 Dawson Paul PICKWICK
4 1149 Jandu Dave NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
5 692 Marsh Richard JUST BELLEGROVE
6 209 Wyatt Kerry FOX & HOUNDS
7 642 Forest Clive FOX & HOUNDS
8 821 Stringer Ian FALCONWOOD CLUB
9 160 Slater Paul PICKWICK
10 809 Wilbourne Louis ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
11 161 Storey Martin PICKWICK
12 799 Biggs Alex ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
13 1254 Taylor Jack BELLEGROVE A
14 1117 Baker Paul FALCONWOOD CLUB
15 217 Hutley Shane ACADEMICALS
16 803 Doherty Paul ACADEMICALS
16 1340 Pile David PICKWICK
18 530 Sparey David ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
19 583 O'Reilly Shane ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
19 985 Syta Jon ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
21 589 Pearce Stephen NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
22 1064 Knight Steve NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
23 965 Necati Akar FALCONWOOD CLUB
23 1081 Webster Ross RUGRATS GUARDIANS
25 782 Avery David ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
26 446 Shelton Neil FOX & HOUNDS
27 1227 Kent Danny ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
28 204 Dolan Alan FOX & HOUNDS
29 1304 Hart Martin RUGRATS GUARDIANS
30 1151 Hughes Steve BELLEGROVE A
31 3 Frost Tony ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
32 14 Brown Ron NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
33 1053 Matthews Luke RUGRATS GUARDIANS
34 168 Heather Steven ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
35 800 Biggs Trevor ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
35 1100 Healy Zoe ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
37 586 Carroll Paul NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
37 807 Morris Nick BELLEGROVE A
39 1253 Hills Joe BELLEGROVE A
39 780 Smith Keith JUST BELLEGROVE
41 1411 Durrance Paul PICKWICK
42 159 Mason Gary ACADEMICALS
43 1229 Parlett Chris ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
44 602 Thomas Paul ACADEMICALS
45 1217 Prince Matt NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
46 163 Brunton Jason JUST BELLEGROVE
47 376 Wellhausen Ernie ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
48 386 Skuza John BELLEGROVE A
49 1220 Kinsville Sam ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
50 876 Crawley Brett FALCONWOOD CLUB
51 1322 Porter Mark JUST BELLEGROVE
52 1427 Pope James NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
53 637 England Kevin BELLEGROVE A
54 9 Unwin Steve ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
55 1216 Ward Glen FOX & HOUNDS
56 1038 Sullivan Ryan FALCONWOOD CLUB
57 717 Williams Dean ACADEMICALS
58 1123 Gray Peter JUST BELLEGROVE
59 1416 Duff James NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
60 210 Wyatt Tom FOX & HOUNDS
61 157 Hall Ash PICKWICK
62 1397 Hurst Harrison RUGRATS GUARDIANS
63 1428 Howard Colin FALCONWOOD CLUB
64 595 Brind Lewis JUST BELLEGROVE
65 831 Woodbridge Jim ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
66 441 Worden Ben NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
67 1150 Schofield Jeff NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
68 1409 Dobner Darren PICKWICK
68 528 Jones Craig ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
68 1419 Phillips Steve ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
71 1420 Newnham Louis ACADEMICALS
72 454 Mitchell Terry BELLEGROVE A
73 1414 McPhee Dale RUGRATS GUARDIANS
73 686 Moult Peter BELLEGROVE A

Division Two

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team Played Won Lost Avg NS PTS Pts
1 166 Fulkes Dave NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 31 25 6 80.65% 0 69
2 888 Russell Billy NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 27 22 5 81.48% 0 61
3 1373 Allen Johnnie ROYAL OAK 31 23 8 74.19% 0 61
4 1260 Segrue Edward ROYAL OAK 30 21 9 70.00% 0 54
5 1301 Fothergill Greg NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 31 20 11 64.52% 0 49
6 1352 Whitewood Danny ROYAL OAK 32 20 12 62.50% 0 48
7 1298 Barnes Melissa NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 29 19 10 65.52% 0 47
8 1341 Stewart Reece SEA THE ANGLES 30 18 12 60.00% 0 42
8 1265 Williams Jo SEA THE ANGLES 30 18 12 60.00% 0 42
10 712 Brown Dan SEA THE ANGLES 28 17 11 60.71% 0 40
11 1401 Denahy John FARMHOUSE 36 19 17 52.78% 0 40
12 1415 Brown Nick FARMHOUSE 21 15 6 71.43% 0 39
13 149 Rickner James ANGELSEA ARMS 33 18 15 54.55% 0 39
14 1299 Barnes Michael NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 29 16 13 55.17% 0 35
15 1099 Hobbs Angela SEA THE ANGLES 29 15 14 51.72% 0 31
16 668 Green Edward ANGELSEA ARMS 34 16 18 47.06% 0 30
17 55 Stork Claire SEA THE ANGLES 23 13 10 56.52% 0 29
18 1421 Whitewood Dean ROYAL OAK 24 13 11 54.17% 0 28
19 1252 Evans-Vine George ROYAL OAK 28 14 14 50.00% 0 28
20 1398 Blake Barrie FARMHOUSE 34 14 20 41.18% 0 22
21 862 Mossom Sam ANGELSEA ARMS 17 9 8 52.94% 0 19
22 928 Leggett Roy ROYAL OAK 12 7 5 58.33% 0 16
23 1302 Peka Mike NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 20 9 11 45.00% 0 16
24 694 Hurd John ANGELSEA ARMS 36 12 24 33.33% 0 12
25 855 Mossom Bill ANGELSEA ARMS 21 8 13 38.10% 0 11
26 1424 Cambridge Alfie FARMHOUSE 11 5 6 45.45% 0 9
27 1381 Lee Anthony NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 6 3 3 50.00% 0 6
27 1001 McHale John ROYAL OAK 6 3 3 50.00% 0 6
29 1186 Holmes Jade SEA THE ANGLES 18 6 12 33.33% 0 6
30 1423 Edwards John FARMHOUSE 3 2 1 66.67% 0 5
31 1335 Waldren Alfie NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS 7 3 4 42.86% 0 5
32 1187 Campbell Danny SEA THE ANGLES 4 2 2 50.00% 0 4
32 1403 MacDonald Jack FARMHOUSE 4 2 2 50.00% 0 4
34 922 Mullins Donna SEA THE ANGLES 18 5 13 27.78% 0 2
35 934 Peters Jonathan ANGELSEA ARMS 3 1 2 33.33% 0 1

Any player not shown is because their ranking points total is zero or lower.
Some teams may not have submitted their result sheets therefore some rankings may not be accurate. If you believe your ranking to be incorrect, contact your team secretary first, to ensure he has submitted all the result sheets, before contacting Steve or Alan Reed.


Steve Reed 07958 654023 & stevenareed@sky.com
Alan Reed 07973 769464 & alantreed@sky.com

The point system is explained below.
Only players with a positive point score are ranked and all the divisions/tiers have been seperated to reflect an accurate ranking.
3 points are awarded for a frame win with 1 point deducted for a loss per match.
3-0 = 9 pts
2-0 = 6pts
2-1 = 5pts
1-0 = 3pts
1-1 = 2pts
1-2 = 1 pt
0-1 = -1pt
0-2 = -2pts
0-3 = -3pts

Any points gained or lost against teams that have their records expunged have been removed from the rankings.
Any players that leave their original team due to the team resigning mid season and/or then sign for another, will have their points gained or lost for their original team removed.
When a complete team fails to show for a match, the non offending team should submit up to 6 names on a result sheet (signatures etc aren't neccesary) and hand in as normal. These named players will receive 6 points each towards their points total.
Where two divisions have unequal amount of teams, there will be an imbalance in the possible ranking points that a player in a short team division can gain, as they won't play as many matches.Therefore to address this problem teams in a short division will be invited to name 6 players to have 6 points added to their total for each match not played.