<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Interleague Results & Tables

SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

INTERLEAGUE RESULTS & TABLES

2020

Annual Interleague player fees:
2020 EPA registration (£15)
SLKPA Interleague subs £30 (or £25 if paid by the GLCPA KO Cup).

There is usually a one week delay in the Interleague results and tables being confimed before posted here.
This is due to London County processing all the result sheets and verifying each result.

Explanation of the new GLCPA Interleague format for 2020

All league matches start at 8pm.

2020 Fixtures & Results
SLKPA
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 7th Feb Battersea A A Royal Surrey SC League Group B LOST 12-15
Fri 6th Mar SLKPA 3 H Eltham Terrace League Group B WON 21-6
Sun 15th Mar Waterloo N Spot & Stripes KO Cup Rd 1 Postponed
Fri 15th May London Leopards H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 12th Jun Lewisham A Canavans League Group B  
Fri 10th Jul London City H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 11th Sep TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 2nd Oct TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 6th Nov TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 27th Nov TBC     2nd Phase Group  
SLKPA 2
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 7th Feb London City 2 H Eltham Terrace League Group A WON 19-8
Fri 6th Mar Battersea B A Royal Surrey SC League Group A WON 16-11
Sun 15th Mar Battersea C N Spot & Stripes KO Cup Prelim Postponed
Fri 3rd Apr Battersea C H Eltham Terrace League Group A  
Fri 15th May Waterloo 2 A Spot & Stripes League Group A  
Fri 12th Jun Waterloo 3 H Eltham Terrace League Group A  
Fi 7th Aug Waterloo A Spot & Stripes League Group A  
Fri 11th Sep TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 2nd Oct TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 6th Nov TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 27th Nov TBC     2nd Phase Group  
SLKPA 3
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 7th Feb London Leopards H Eltham Terrace League Group B WON 16-11
Fri 6th Mar SLKPA A Eltham Terrace League Group B LOST 6-21
Sun 15th Mar Waterloo 2 N Spot & Stripes KO Cup Prelim Postponed
Fri 15th May Lewisham H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 12th Jun London City A Hurricane Room League Group B  
Fri 10th Jul Battersea A H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 11th Sep TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 2nd Oct TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 6th Nov TBC     2nd Phase Group  
Fri 27th Nov TBC     2nd Phase Group  

Group A
  PLD WON LOST FR FOR FR AGST WIN BON PENS PTS
SLKPA 2 2 2 0 35 19 6 0 41
WATERLOO 2 1 1 34 20 3 0 37
BATTERSEA B 2 1 1 25 29 3 0 28
LONDON CITY 2 2 1 1 24 30 3 0 27
BATTERSEA C 2 0 2 21 33 0 0 21
WATERLOO 2 1 1 0 17 10 3 0 20
WATERLOO 3 1 0 1 6 21 0 0 6
Group B
  PLD WON LOST FR FOR FR AGST WIN BON PENS PTS
LONDON CITY 2 2 0 41 13 6 0 47
BATTERSEA A 2 2 0 32 22 6 0 38
SLKPA 2 1 1 33 21 3 0 36
SLKPA 3 2 1 1 22 32 3 0 25
LEWISHAM 2 0 2 19 35 0 0 19
LONDON LEOPARDS 2 0 2 15 39 0 0 15