SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "International Rules" across the counties

FIXTURES

Printable fixture schedules can be printed off from the links below.
Premier Divsion fixtures 2023-24
First Division fixtures 2023-24
Second Division fixtures 2023
-24

Downham Tavern A Team have withdrawn from the League.

29th February   WEEK 17
Premier Division
Rugrats vs Bellegrove A
Bellegrove vs Falconwood Club
Eltham Terrace Nuthouse vs Sharks
Hotshots vs Pickwick
New Eltham New Stars vs No Game
First Division
Bears vs Eltham Terrace Rack Pack
Blackheath Sports Club vs Academicals
Downham Tavern Terrors vs Cue-Ologists
Duke Of Northumberland vs New Eltham New Boys
Bellegrove Flyers vs Bell Ya Later
Second Division
Hurricanes Reborn vs Sundridge Park WMC
White Hart vs Plough & Harrow
Eltham Terrace Tigers vs Goodfellows
The Con Men vs Bexleyheath Raiders
Farmhouse vs No Game

To see the venues and address' of the teams involved please see the Venues page for all the details.

To use the grid. Along the horizontal axis is the home team and down the vertical axis is the away team. Find the relevant box to see the date or result of the match.

PREMIER DIVISION       A W A Y      
2023-24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 Rugrats   12-3 29 FEB 30 NOV 3-12 6-9 2-13 13-2 12-3 9-6
  2 Bellegrove 7 MAR   10-5 15 FEB 4-11 9-6 4-11 9-6 11-4 29 FEB
  3 Bellegrove A 4-11 3-12   9 NOV 6-9 6-9 0-15 9-6 7 MAR 8-7
H 4    Vacant 22 FEB 23 NOV 1 FEB   26 OCT 11 JAN 5 OCT 7 MAR 7 DEC 25 JAN
O 5 Sharks 5-10 7-8 10-5 18 JAN   11-4 7 MAR 10-5 10-5 10-5
M 6 Pickwick 7-8 5-10 11-4 12 OCT 4-11   3-12 10-5 9-6 7-8
E 7 Hotshots 11-4 8-7 11-4 21 DEC 13-2 29 FEB   11-4 11-4 11-4
  8 Eltham Terrace Nuthouse 8-7 10-5 8-7 14 DEC 29 FEB 6-9 9-6   5-10 8-7
  9 New Eltham New Stars 7-8 1-14 6-9 29 FEB 9-6 8-7 7-8 7-8   11-4
  10 Falconwood Club 6-9 8-7 10-5 2 NOV 2-13 7 MAR 6-9 10-5 9-6  
 
FIRST DIVISION       A W A Y      
2023-24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 Bears   9-6 29 FEB 7-8 11-4 9-6 10-5 8-7 8-7 10-5
  2 Blackheath Sports Club 7 MAR   7-8 6-9 5-10 11-4 7-8 4-11 7-8 29 FEB
  3 Eltham Terrace Rack Pack 5-10 10-5   4-11 10-5 7-8 7-8 6-9 7 MAR 7-8
H 4 Cue-Ologists 9-6 8-7 9-6   10-5 11-4 5-10 7 MAR 12-3 7-8
O 5 New Eltham New Boys 9-6 8-7 6-9 6-9   10-5 7 MAR 4-11 2-13 9-6
M 6 Bell Ya Later 6-9 9-6 5-10 8-7 5-10   6-9 2-13 5-10 5-10
E 7 Bellegrove Flyers 7-8 10-5 8-7 5-10 13-2 29 FEB   6-9 6-9 7-8
  8 Duke Of Northumberland 7-8 10-5 10-5 11-4 29 FEB 12-3 10-5   6-9 8-7
  9 Downham Tavern Terrors 5-10 11-4 12-3 29 FEB 10-5 12-3 6-9 7-8   8-7
  10 Academicals 6-9 8-7 6-9 6-9 6-9 7 MAR 6-9 4-11 4-11  
 
SECOND DIVISION       A W A Y      
2023-24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  1 Hurricanes Reborn   13-2 29 FEB 6-9 15 FEB 9-6 7-8 9-6 6-9 14-1
  2 White Hart  7 MAR   6-9 7-8 12-0 7-8 5-10 7-8 5-10 29 FEB
  3 Sundridge Park Working Mens Club 6-9 10-5   7-8 25 JAN 12-3 6-9 3-12 7 MAR 10-5
H 4 Goodfellows 8-7 12-3 8-7   9-6 8-7 12-3 7 MAR 8-7 9-6
O 5 Downham Tavern A Team 23 NOV 1 FEB 6-9 18 JAN   7-8 7 MAR 7 DEC 22 FEB 11 JAN
M 6 Bexleyheath Raiders 8-7 9-6 8-7 7-8 21 DEC   5-10 9-6 5-10 9-6
E 7 The Con Men 9-6 9-6 9-6 7-8 14 DEC 29 FEB   10-5 8-7 10-5
  8 Farmhouse 8-7 11-4 8-7 9-6 29 FEB 11-4 5-10   4-11 11-4
  9 Eltham Terrace Tigers 11-4 10-5 10-5 29 FEB 30 NOV 8-7 9-6 12-3   11-4
  10 Plough & Harrow 3-12 11-4 7-8 9-6 12-0 7 MAR 4-11 5-10 4-11  

Orange dates indicate a written request to postpone received with 14 days notice.
Blue dates indicate the date scheduled for a re-arranged match.
Purple dates indicate an outstanding match that the League are dealing with.
Greyed out boxes indicate no match for the team on the specified date.
Bright yellow results indicate a walk over.