SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "International Rules" across the counties

PLAYERS

All the players currently active in the SLKPA can be seen below.
Any players banned or suspended are not listed.

This page is generally updated just prior to matches each week and is an accurate record of the current players registered in the League.

Any player under the age of 18 years old must be declared to the League.
Any player under the age of 18 is not permitted to play at Eltham Terrace Club.
Should an under age player compete in a SLKPA event at Eltham Terrace Club then their team will be guilty of playing an illegal player.
All players by virtue of registering agree to allow the SLKPA to use their personal data held by the League in accordance with the League's Privacy Policy.

To help venues create a team or aid existing teams increase their playing squad, the poster below can be printed off and pinned up adjacent to the pool table.
Poster

All the current registered players are listed below.
Any players banned or suspended have been removed.
This updated weekly list can be used to check player registrations.

Current Winter 2023-24 registered players.
The window to register players for the 2023-24 season is now closed.

Reg No Surname Christian Team
61 Evans Simon ACADEMICALS
63 Gaunt Chris ACADEMICALS
64 Merricks Richard ACADEMICALS
68 Walkey Jamie ACADEMICALS
113 Donohoe Paul ACADEMICALS
154 Bracey Chris ACADEMICALS
159 Mason Gary ACADEMICALS
270 Phillimore Greg ACADEMICALS
717 Williams Dean ACADEMICALS
1634 Minerve Louis ACADEMICALS
1635 Minerve Percy ACADEMICALS
158 James Dean BEARS
837 Burnett Shane BEARS
980 Greaney-Parr Dean BEARS
1002 Bailey Jeff BEARS
1014 Stork Tony BEARS
1088 Heath Gary BEARS
1114 Mason Gary BEARS
1288 Cobbold Paul BEARS
602 Thomas Paul BELL YA LATER
922 Mullins Donna BELL YA LATER
1099 Hobbs Angela BELL YA LATER
1186 Holmes Jade BELL YA LATER
1263 Redwood Linda BELL YA LATER
1265 Williams Joanna BELL YA LATER
1341 Stewart Reece BELL YA LATER
1424 Cambridge Alfie BELL YA LATER
1683 Mackenzie Carol BELL YA LATER
83 Coppen Adam BELLEGROVE
265 Halpin Antony BELLEGROVE
293 De'Araujo Dean BELLEGROVE
384 Foley Danny BELLEGROVE
541 Barham Barry BELLEGROVE
630 Heinink Daniel BELLEGROVE
1203 Steadman Nick BELLEGROVE
1223 Whyte Peter BELLEGROVE
1292 Couch James BELLEGROVE
1639 Hennessy Sean BELLEGROVE
101 Williams Paul BELLEGROVE A
386 Skuza John BELLEGROVE A
588 Marsters Stephen BELLEGROVE A
686 Moult Peter BELLEGROVE A
711 Pearce Petrina BELLEGROVE A
1149 Jandu Dave BELLEGROVE A
1253 Hills Joe BELLEGROVE A
1254 Taylor Jack BELLEGROVE A
1489 Southby Alfie BELLEGROVE A
163 Brunton Jason BELLEGROVE FLYERS
692 Marsh Richard BELLEGROVE FLYERS
780 Smith Keith BELLEGROVE FLYERS
1123 Gray Peter BELLEGROVE FLYERS
1322 Porter Mark BELLEGROVE FLYERS
1485 Arnold Jay BELLEGROVE FLYERS
1657 Rogers Bobby BELLEGROVE FLYERS
149 Rickner James BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
172 Redout Steve BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
634 Hodsdon Tony BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
668 Green Edward BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
855 Mossom Bill BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
1374 Jefferies Caroline BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
1380 Taylor Ricky BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
1584 Beal Dave BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
1585 O'Neil John BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
1672 Allanby Jack BEXLEYHEATH RAIDERS
93 Kane Joe BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
204 Dolan Alan BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
209 Wyatt Kerry BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
210 Wyatt Tom BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
446 Shelton Neil BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
642 Forest Clive BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
1216 Ward Glen BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
1298 Barnes Melissa BLACKHEATH SPORTS CLUB
737 Aldridge Steve CUE-OLOGISTS
771 Sibley Millie CUE-OLOGISTS
1181 Mackenzie Chris CUE-OLOGISTS
1542 Withers Ian CUE-OLOGISTS
1588 Howard Rachel CUE-OLOGISTS
1589 Hughes Jon CUE-OLOGISTS
1590 Humphrey Michael CUE-OLOGISTS
1591 Lancini Paolo CUE-OLOGISTS
1592 Maeers Stephen CUE-OLOGISTS
1593 Platt Simon  CUE-OLOGISTS
1594 Sayers Jon CUE-OLOGISTS
107 Mehmet Charlie DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
297 Hearn Robert DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1152 Dempsey Kevin DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1494 Bowden Tommy DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1517 Harfield John DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1554 Walker Aaron DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1566 Read David DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1606 Ryan Gary DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1633 Cotterril Darren DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
1677 Henderson Josh DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
164 Clements Paul DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
169 Hill Mark DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
173 Tworek Philip DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
395 Cochrane John DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
396 Kinsville John DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
1220 Kinsville Sam DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
1235 Morina Lim DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
1372 Pearce Dave DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
217 Hutley Shane ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
528 Jones Craig ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
640 Lancaster Julie ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
800 Biggs Trevor ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
803 Doherty Paul ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
968 Aston Leighton ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
985 Syta Jon ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
1100 Healy Zoe ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
1479 Hammond Shaun ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
1524 Chapman Ian ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
1630 Bowles Leigh ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
3 Frost Tony ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
476 Simnett Mark ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
899 Levingbird Graham ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1120 Mounger Andy ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1229 Parlett Chris ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1243 Cable Alison ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1580 Thomas Liju ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1638 Savani Dylan ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1675 Smith Richard ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
1682 Shovelar James ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
9 Unwin Steve ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
79 Smith Gary ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
546 Unwin Chris ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1130 Ioannou Christos ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1187 Campbell Danny ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1427 Pope James ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1478 Gladdish Lee ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1480 Ly John ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1491 Cooke James ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1492 Cooke Tim ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1602 Frost Daniel ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
1640 Ly Jack ELTHAM TERRACE TIGERS
257 Ayieko Naftali FALCONWOOD CLUB
820 Selby Dave FALCONWOOD CLUB
821 Stringer Ian FALCONWOOD CLUB
876 Crawley Brett FALCONWOOD CLUB
965 Necati Akar FALCONWOOD CLUB
1053 Matthews Luke FALCONWOOD CLUB
1073 Lawrence Alex FALCONWOOD CLUB
1081 Webster Ross FALCONWOOD CLUB
1117 Baker Paul FALCONWOOD CLUB
1310 White Jamie FALCONWOOD CLUB
1685 Azike Onyema FALCONWOOD CLUB
501 Dixon Gary FARMHOUSE
1398 Blake Barrie FARMHOUSE
1399 Carpenter  Steve FARMHOUSE
1401 Denahy John FARMHOUSE
1415 Brown Nick FARMHOUSE
1426 Jeffcoate Steven FARMHOUSE
1582 Denahy Lacey FARMHOUSE
1637 Anstee Jack FARMHOUSE
1686 Wren Gregory FARMHOUSE
1358 D'Costa Shelton GOODFELLOWS
1435 White Lionel GOODFELLOWS
1507 Bogati Nirman GOODFELLOWS
1611 Smith Jay GOODFELLOWS
1662 Holdsworth Lewis GOODFELLOWS
1663 Maqsood Tayyab GOODFELLOWS
1664 Shahed Syed GOODFELLOWS
1666 Thomas Greg GOODFELLOWS
1669 Aluko Royce GOODFELLOWS
1670 Cheema Gurpal GOODFELLOWS
1680 More Robert GOODFELLOWS
1687 Wilders Ben GOODFELLOWS
88 Gear Tony HOTSHOTS
106 Krishnan Steve HOTSHOTS
269 Watkins Barry HOTSHOTS
292 Kelliher Danny HOTSHOTS
456 Prince Joe HOTSHOTS
517 Francis Ryan HOTSHOTS
533 Chapman Richard HOTSHOTS
1004 Hall Neil HOTSHOTS
1017 Wilson Tony HOTSHOTS
1019 Giles Elliott HOTSHOTS
1328 Taylor George HOTSHOTS
1567 Kelly Joe HOTSHOTS
637 England Kevin HURRICANES REBORN
1006 Salih Arif HURRICANES REBORN
1048 Walsh Ben HURRICANES REBORN
1477 French Phoebe HURRICANES REBORN
1487 Brown Michelle HURRICANES REBORN
1518 French Charles HURRICANES REBORN
1597 Knight Luke HURRICANES REBORN
1598 Parlett Robyn HURRICANES REBORN
1299 Barnes Michael NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1301 Fothergill Greg NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1302 Peka Mike NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1335 Waldren Alfie NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1381 Lee Anthony NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1505 Allen John NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1506 Lee Kelly NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1541 Durack Andy NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1578 Su Antony NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
1684 Murphy Marc NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
586 Carroll Paul NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
589 Pearce Stephen NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1064 Knight Steve NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1150 Schofield Jeff NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1481 McCullough Len NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1523 Rivers Paul NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1595 Terry Luke NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1604 Baker Sam NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1665 Harding John NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1668 Martin James NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
1678 Martin Lee NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
155 Gafa' Paul PICKWICK
157 Hall Ash PICKWICK
160 Slater Paul PICKWICK
161 Storey Martin PICKWICK
503 Dogangun Enis PICKWICK
534 Dawson Paul PICKWICK
809 Wilbourne Louis PICKWICK
1340 Pile David PICKWICK
1393 Verillo Jason PICKWICK
1436 Davis Jamie PICKWICK
1437 Werbowy Mike PICKWICK
1044 Mather Lynn PLOUGH & HARROW
1612 Crashaw Rob PLOUGH & HARROW
1616 McGuire James PLOUGH & HARROW
1618 Rice Clint PLOUGH & HARROW
1627 Leigh Graeme PLOUGH & HARROW
1628 McDougall Arthur PLOUGH & HARROW
1629 Penny Liam PLOUGH & HARROW
1643 Webb Joe PLOUGH & HARROW
1660 Franklin Tom PLOUGH & HARROW
1674 Tippett William PLOUGH & HARROW
1676 Ross George PLOUGH & HARROW
1679 Mann Lewis PLOUGH & HARROW
484 Shephard Aaron RUGRATS
583 O'Reilly Shane RUGRATS
897 Gibson Steve RUGRATS
1207 Firth Pat RUGRATS
1242 Atkinson David RUGRATS
1337 Hewson Ashley RUGRATS
1467 Firth Liam RUGRATS
1484 Suggars Dylan RUGRATS
1533 Maloney Jimmy RUGRATS
401 Taylor Rob SHARKS
781 Cook Paul SHARKS
799 Biggs Alex SHARKS
1005 La'Porte Geoff SHARKS
1068 Silva Bruno SHARKS
1153 Idiong Enobong SHARKS
1154 Son Vu SHARKS
1155 Munim Rahat SHARKS
1270 Power Derek SHARKS
1447 Passer Dean SHARKS
1563 Lawal Adekunle SHARKS
1603 Lowe Ollie SHARKS
530 Sparey David SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1495 Davies Pete SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1502 Norris Elise SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1530 Martin  Paul SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1536 McEvilly Simon  SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1601 Nicholas Sam SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1623 Martin Spencer SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1632 Patel Slok SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1645 Patel Junior SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1681 Slater Andrew SUNDRIDGE PARK WORKING MENS CLUB
1548 Giltinane Martin THE CON MEN
1558 Wright Reiss THE CON MEN
1569 Key Adam THE CON MEN
1570 Key Calvin THE CON MEN
1572 Taylor Kai THE CON MEN
1579 Rankin Louis THE CON MEN
1607 Osborn Robert THE CON MEN
1608 Purvis Derek THE CON MEN
1661 Devine Jamie THE CON MEN
1252 Evans-Vine George WHITE HART
1352 Whitewood Danny WHITE HART
1646 Allen Keith WHITE HART
1647 Corbett Kieron WHITE HART
1648 Corbett Noel WHITE HART
1650 Hodinitu Alex WHITE HART
1651 Lewis Kirsty WHITE HART
1652 Liddiard Charlie WHITE HART
1653 McGuinness Joshua WHITE HART
1654 O'Reilly Jack WHITE HART
1655 Pricop Christian WHITE HART
1667 Hopper Louie WHITE HART

Any teams with shading indicates 12 players currently registered, the maximum allowed at any one time.

Player registration rules in brief:
Players can be registered at anytime during the season, (not in the last four weeks of the regular league season, where all registrations are frozen). To play on a Thursday the League Secretary must be informed of the incoming player no later than 8pm Wednesday evening prior to the match. His/her name and signature should be submitted ASAP or at the next league meeting. Teams can register players for free. Teams are capped at a maximum of 12 registered players only. There is the facility for teams to swap players in and out of your squad, providing sufficient (24 hours) notice is given. Players who have been substituted from the squad may be re-registered to the same team after 1 calendar month has elapsed. Any team that suspects a team of playing a non registered player should inform the League immediately. Using the match result sheet the innocent party should obtain the signature of the player in question, check that the player has a SLKPA registration number and even take a photo (by camera phone etc) of the player if possible. The committee will then examine the evidence and take the appropriate action if the player in question is proved to be an illegal player.
All players under the age of 18 years old must be declared to the League along with their date of birth.
Players may also transfer during the season. For free if their name has never appeared on the original team's result sheet, or for a £20 fee if they have appeared for the original team, payable to the SLKPA up until the the mid point of the season only. See SLKPA rule 8.3.

To remember some of the members that have graced the SLKPA but sadly passed away.
A memorial has been created to honour these players, so that they will never be forgotten.
Tombstone

In memory of SLKPA players that have passed away
YEAR NAME TEAMS (most associated with)
2023 Steve Bird Cue-Ologists
2023 Claire Stork Bell Ya later
2023 Martin Donohoe League Chairman
2023 Brett Wilson Rose Inn
2022 Ian Cruwys Rugrats, White Hart
2021 Derek Wilding Leather Bottle, Glenmore Arms A
2021 Lewis Brind Glenmore Arms, Just Bellegrove
2021 Ernest Chin Fox & Hounds
2020 Tony Bailey Hotshots, Bull Tavern
2020 Terry Mitchell Bellegrove, Allstars
2020 Clive Mayzes Eagle Tavern
2018 Peter Reynolds Rose Inn, Royal Oak
2016 Steve Murphy Eltham Terrace Rack Rack
2014 Pankaj Chilkoti O'Connors