SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "International Rules" across the counties

INTERLEAGUE RESULTS & TABLES

2024

Annual Interleague player fees:
EPA player registration £20
Team shirt (if required) £35
National Finals accommodation fee (if team qualify) £97.50

There is usually a one week delay in the Interleague results and tables being confimed before posted here.
This is due to London County processing all the result sheets and verifying each result.

Explanation of the current GLCPA Interleague format.

All league matches start at 8pm.

2024 Fixtures & Results
SLKPA
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 9th Feb Waterloo A Spots &Stripes League Group B LOST 9-18
Fri 15th Mar Battersea A H Eltham Terrace League Group B WON 16-11
Sun 7th Apr SLKPA 2 N Spots &Stripes KO Cup Round 1  
Sun 7th Apr TBC N Spots &Stripes KO Cup Round 2  
Fri 10th May South East London H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 7th Jun SLKPA 3 H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 12th Jul Waterloo Spots A Spots &Stripes League Group B  
SLKPA 2
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 9th Feb SLKPA London Leopards H Eltham Terrace League Group A WON 22-5
Fri 1st Mar Battersea A H Eltham Terrace KO Cup Prelim WON 14-8
Fri 15th Mar Battersea B A Corner Pin League Group A WON 17-10
Sun 7th Apr SLKPA N Spots &Stripes KO Cup Round 1  
Sun 7th Apr TBC N Spots &Stripes KO Cup Round 2  
Fri 12th Apr Waterloo Stripes H Eltham Terrace League Group A  
Fri 10th May London City 2 A Hurricane Room League Group A  
Fri 7th Jun Nolans A Spots &Stripes League Group A  
Fri 9th Aug London City H Eltham Terrace League Group A  
SLKPA 3
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 9th Feb Waterloo Spots H Eltham Terrace League Group B LOST 7-20
Fri 1st Mar South East London H Eltham Terrace KO Cup Prelim WON 14-13
Fri 15th Mar South East London A Streatham Vale Sports  League Group B LOST 13-14
Sun 7th Apr Waterloo Stripes N Spots &Stripes KO Cup Round 1  
Sun 7th Apr TBC N Spots &Stripes KO Cup Round 2  
Fri 10th May Waterloo A Spots &Stripes League Group B  
Fri 7th Jun SLKPA A Eltham Terrace League Group B  
Fri 12th Jul Battersea A H Eltham Terrace League Group B  
SLKPA London Leopards
DATE OPPOSITION H/A VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 9th Feb Waterloo Spots A Eltham Terrace League Group A LOST 7-20
Fri 1st Mar Waterloo Stripes H Eltham Terrace KO Cup Prelim LOST 11-14
Fri 12th Apr Battersea B A Corner Pin League Group A  
Fri 10th May Nolans H Eltham Terrace League Group A  
Fri 7th Jun London City H Eltham Terrace League Group A  
Fri 12th Jul Waterloo Stripes A Hurricane Room League Group A  
Fri 9th Aug London City 2 H Eltham Terrace League Group A  

Group A
  PLD WON LOST FR FOR FR AGST WIN BON PENS PTS
LONDON CITY 2 2 0 39 15 6 0 45
SLKPA 2 2 2 0 39 15 6 0 45
NOLANS 2 2 0 38 16 6 0 44
BATTERSEA B 2 0 2 16 38 0 0 16
WATERLOO STRIPES 2 0 2 13 41 0 0 13
LONDON CITY 2 1 0 1 12 15 0 0 12
SLKPA LONDON LEOPARDS 1 0 1 5 22 0 0 5
Group B
  PLD WON LOST FR FOR FR AGST WIN BON PENS PTS
WATERLOO 2 2 0 33 21 6 0 39
BATTERSEA A 2 1 1 33 21 3 0 36
WATERLOO SPOTS 2 1 1 32 22 3 0 35
SLKPA 2 1 1 25 29 3 0 28
SOUTH EAST LONDON 2 1 1 19 35 3 0 22
SLKPA 3 2 0 2 20 34 0 0 20

Groups A and B are parallel leagues and do not supercede each other.
Teams that finish in the top half of their group qualify for Group C, others go into Group D in the second half of the season.